Lodge Type
CraftChapterMark
Lodge Location
Lodge Meeting time/date
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Last
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
DaytimeEvening
Port Adelaide Masonic Hall
7:15 pm, Third Tuesday, Every Month
Mr Trevor Molde - tmolde@internode.on.net 0417 838 740 After Hours 8235 0634
5 August 1884
Alice Springs Masonic Hall
6:30 pm, Third Monday, Every Month , Starting in Except January.
Mr Alan Broughton - chefcat@bigpond.com (08) 8952 3083
20 August 1934
Ardrossan Masonic Hall
7:30 pm, Third Monday, Every Month , Starting in Third Monday Jan, April, May, June, July, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec. Second Monday Feb. Installation 1st Saturday in March
Mr Doug Barton - dougbarton@bigpond.com (08) 8837 3227
4 July 1929
The Roxby Downs Motor Inn
6:00 pm, Second Saturday, , Starting in even months, except October when it meets on the third Saturday, no meeting in December but the Lodge holds ladies dinner on second Saturday
Mr Alan Mott (Acting) - secretary.auroraaustralis245@gmail.com 8234 0066 (Home) 0408 829 409 (Mobile)
12 February 2011
Balaklava Masonic Hall
7:45 pm, Fourth Thursday, Every Month
Mr Leon Shepley - deleo_2@bigpond.com 0412 456 809
Barmera Masonic Hall
7:30 pm, Third Tuesday, Every Month
Mr Andrew Gower - agower4@bigpond.com 0457 593 092
Blackwood Masonic Hall
7:30 pm, First Wednesday, Every Month , Starting in (except January)
Mr Ted Wilkinson - ted.pau@bigpond.com (08) 8178 2991 (H) or 0407 978 214 (Mobile)
1 May 1920
Brighton Masonic Hall
7:15 pm, Fourth Tuesday, Every Month , Starting in (except December)
Mr Geoff Bashford (Acting) - gabashford@bigpond.com 0413 188 573
16 November 1860
Goolwa Masonic Hall
7:30 pm, Third Thursday, , Starting in Oct then bi monthly incl April then recess until August
Mr J. W. Williams (Acting) - helennjohn2@internode.on.net 0403 153 229 (Mobile)
Darwin Masonic Hall
7:30 pm, Third Friday, Every Month , Starting in January
Mr Neil McHattie - dnmchattie@iinet.net.au (08) 8941 4481 (H) or 0418 895 495 (Mobile)